Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.72170.6014
British Pound1.30481.0873
Canadian Dollar1.32661.5919
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.39577.6749
Euro1.16740.9729
Hong Kong Dollar7.94449.5333
Japanese Yen106.34127.60
New Zealand Dollar0.68680.5724
Norwegian Krone9.067910.8815
South African Rand15.667518.8011
Swedish Krona8.737710.4853
Swiss Franc0.93011.1161
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites