Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.75440.6287
British Pound1.33801.1150
Canadian Dollar1.29731.5568
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.26877.5225
Euro1.19090.9925
Hong Kong Dollar7.94609.5353
Japanese Yen105.90127.08
New Zealand Dollar0.70190.5850
Norwegian Krone8.705810.4470
South African Rand15.511418.6138
Swedish Krona8.492810.1915
Swiss Franc0.90741.0890
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites