Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Sell

If you have USD or KYD and wish to purchase another currency, use the rates below as an indication. If you have one of the currencies below and wish to convert to USD or KYD, then refer to our Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy.

 

All rates are subject to change without notice.

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeSellsLib

 
CurrencyFrom US $From CI $
Australian Dollar0.78670.6556
British Pound1.39531.1628
Canadian Dollar1.24401.4928
Cayman Islands Dollar1.219511.0000
Danish Krone5.96307.1556
Euro1.24191.0350
Hong Kong Dollar7.55849.0702
Japanese Yen101.55121.86
New Zealand Dollar0.73200.6100
Norwegian Krone8.28129.9374
South African Rand14.754817.7059
Swedish Krona8.07869.6944
Swiss Franc0.86321.0359
United States Dollar1.00000.8400
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
spacer
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬