Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Sell

If you have USD or KYD and wish to purchase another currency, use the rates below as an indication. If you have one of the currencies below and wish to convert to USD or KYD, then refer to our Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy.

 

All rates are subject to change without notice.

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeSellsLib

 
CurrencyFrom US $From CI $
Australian Dollar0.75260.6272
British Pound1.36071.1339
Canadian Dollar1.27211.5265
Cayman Islands Dollar1.219511.0000
Danish Krone6.08387.3006
Euro1.21741.0146
Hong Kong Dollar7.55699.0683
Japanese Yen101.97122.36
New Zealand Dollar0.71620.5969
Norwegian Krone8.625610.3507
South African Rand14.903317.8840
Swedish Krona8.31159.9739
Swiss Franc0.88481.0617
United States Dollar1.00000.8400
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
spacer
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬