Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.67180.5599
British Pound1.20401.0034
Canadian Dollar1.39691.6764
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.81148.1738
Euro1.09780.9149
Hong Kong Dollar7.94419.5329
Japanese Yen109.93131.92
New Zealand Dollar0.62770.5231
Norwegian Krone9.964811.9579
South African Rand17.838121.4057
Swedish Krona9.578911.4948
Swiss Franc0.97341.1682
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites