Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.66710.5560
British Pound1.26311.0526
Canadian Dollar1.35771.6293
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.92648.3117
Euro1.08260.9022
Hong Kong Dollar8.02149.6258
Japanese Yen110.76132.91
New Zealand Dollar0.62870.5239
Norwegian Krone9.392811.2714
South African Rand15.162118.1946
Swedish Krona9.904111.8849
Swiss Franc1.01741.2210
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites