Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.74510.6209
British Pound1.36801.1401
Canadian Dollar1.30951.5715
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.24427.4931
Euro1.19660.9972
Hong Kong Dollar8.04239.6508
Japanese Yen111.43133.72
New Zealand Dollar0.69720.5811
Norwegian Krone8.09069.7088
South African Rand12.677415.2129
Swedish Krona8.705310.4464
Swiss Franc1.00341.2041
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites