Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.64620.5385
British Pound1.26551.0546
Canadian Dollar1.35341.6242
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone7.08818.5058
Euro1.05740.8811
Hong Kong Dollar7.98249.5789
Japanese Yen114.31137.18
New Zealand Dollar0.61790.5150
Norwegian Krone9.570811.4850
South African Rand15.450018.5401
Swedish Krona10.022712.0272
Swiss Franc1.00641.2078
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites