Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

 

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell


All rates are subject to change without notice.

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.66430.5537
British Pound1.22191.0183
Canadian Dollar1.35631.6276
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.94358.3322
Euro1.07880.8991
Hong Kong Dollar8.03009.6360
Japanese Yen110.20132.24
New Zealand Dollar0.61380.5116
Norwegian Krone9.238711.0865
South African Rand15.229918.2759
Swedish Krona9.943611.9324
Swiss Franc1.01691.2204
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites