Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Sell

If you have USD or KYD and wish to purchase another currency, use the rates below as an indication. If you have one of the currencies below and wish to convert to USD or KYD, then refer to our Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy.

 

All rates are subject to change without notice.

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeSellsLib

 
CurrencyFrom US $From CI $
Australian Dollar0.69570.5798
British Pound1.31721.0977
Canadian Dollar1.30191.5623
Cayman Islands Dollar1.219511.0000
Danish Krone6.58867.9063
Euro1.12900.9409
Hong Kong Dollar7.63029.1563
Japanese Yen106.21127.45
New Zealand Dollar0.65560.5463
Norwegian Krone8.934710.7216
South African Rand14.422517.3071
Swedish Krona9.421011.3052
Swiss Franc0.96781.1615
United States Dollar1.00000.8400
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
spacer
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬