Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Sell

If you have USD or KYD and wish to purchase another currency, use the rates below as an indication. If you have one of the currencies below and wish to convert to USD or KYD, then refer to our Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy.

 

All rates are subject to change without notice.

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeSellsLib

 
CurrencyFrom US $From CI $
Australian Dollar0.67390.5616
British Pound1.31971.0998
Canadian Dollar1.29781.5574
Cayman Islands Dollar1.219511.0000
Danish Krone6.74248.0909
Euro1.10270.9189
Hong Kong Dollar7.59319.1117
Japanese Yen109.61131.54
New Zealand Dollar0.64440.5370
Norwegian Krone9.104010.9248
South African Rand14.696417.6358
Swedish Krona9.533811.4406
Swiss Franc0.95741.1489
United States Dollar1.00000.8400
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
spacer
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬