Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Sell

If you have USD or KYD and wish to purchase another currency, use the rates below as an indication. If you have one of the currencies below and wish to convert to USD or KYD, then refer to our Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy.

 

All rates are subject to change without notice.

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeSellsLib

 
CurrencyFrom US $From CI $
Australian Dollar0.74120.6177
British Pound1.30941.0912
Canadian Dollar1.29041.5484
Cayman Islands Dollar1.219511.0000
Danish Krone6.41517.6981
Euro1.15770.9648
Hong Kong Dollar7.63689.1643
Japanese Yen110.83132.99
New Zealand Dollar0.69530.5794
Norwegian Krone8.25929.9110
South African Rand13.865916.6391
Swedish Krona8.823210.5879
Swiss Franc0.98231.1787
United States Dollar1.00000.8400
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
spacer
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬

 

Internet Banking

Access your account 24/7