Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Sell

If you have USD or KYD and wish to purchase another currency, use the rates below as an indication. If you have one of the currencies below and wish to convert to USD or KYD, then refer to our Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy.

 

All rates are subject to change without notice.

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates
 
 

 ForeignExchangeSellsLib

 
CurrencyFrom US $From CI $
Australian Dollar0.69270.5774
British Pound1.27431.0619
Canadian Dollar1.30061.5607
Cayman Islands Dollar1.219511.0000
Danish Krone6.60487.9258
Euro1.12500.9376
Hong Kong Dollar7.63839.1660
Japanese Yen105.67126.81
New Zealand Dollar0.64010.5335
Norwegian Krone8.788110.5457
South African Rand14.487017.3844
Swedish Krona9.458611.3504
Swiss Franc0.96731.1609
United States Dollar1.00000.8400
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 
spacer
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬