Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates

 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.71870.5990
British Pound1.27141.0595
Canadian Dollar1.35151.6219
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.58097.8971
Euro1.13630.9469
Hong Kong Dollar8.04569.6548
Japanese Yen115.35138.43
New Zealand Dollar0.65890.5492
Norwegian Krone8.444710.1337
South African Rand13.802516.5631
Swedish Krona9.162210.9947
Swiss Franc1.02711.2325
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

Internet Banking

Access your account 24/7