Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates - Buy

If you have another currency and wish to purchase USD or KYD, use the rates below as an indication. If you have USD or KYD and wish to convert to another currency, then please refer to our Exchange Rates - Sell

 
Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates

 
 

 ForeignExchangeBuyLib

 
CurrencyTo US $To CI $
Australian Dollar0.78380.6532
British Pound1.35801.1318
Canadian Dollar1.27001.5240
Cayman Islands Dollar1.190481.0000
Danish Krone6.22857.4743
Euro1.19920.9994
Hong Kong Dollar8.01319.6158
Japanese Yen112.87135.45
New Zealand Dollar0.71260.5938
Norwegian Krone8.05239.6628
South African Rand12.533415.0401
Swedish Krona8.22179.8661
Swiss Franc0.98341.1801
United States Dollar1.00000.8200
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

Internet Banking

Access your account 24/7